Jojoba Oil 4 fl oz / 118 ml

$150.00 $49.55
-
+

Our Jojoba Oil is deeply moisturizing, non-greasy, and rich in vitamins and minerals that can help protect skin from environmental damage. Jojoba Oil is gentle enough for every skin type and virtually unscented, one of many reasons why it works so well as carrier oil to dilute essential oils for use in massage and other topical applications.

On hair, scalp and nails, the conditioning power of Jojoba Oil helps relieve dryness and fights dandruff and psoriasis. A few drops can be added to your favorite shampoo or conditioner for extra hydration.

FACTS :

  • Common Name: Jojoba Oil

  • Latin Name: Citrus Simmondsia chinensis Botanical

  • Family: Simmondsiaceae

  • Country of Origin: Israel

  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

  • Plant Part Used: Seeds

HOW TO USE

Jojoba Oil can be used alone to remove makeup, or hydrate chapped lips. Add it  to shampoo or conditioner to penetrate the scalp to remove build-up and fight dryness.
Use it as a moisturizer for the face and body or use it as a carrier oil base for essential oil blends.

Shelf Life: When stored in a dark cool environment, Jojoba Oil will have a shelf life of approximately five years upon opening, but may last longer. If there is no odor to the oil, it is considered safe to use.

Safety Information: Topical use only. Jojoba Oil is gentle and safe to use on the skin. Always test for skin sensitivity prior to use. Do not ingest orally and keep out of eyes, ears and nose.


ANALYSIS

At artnaturals we strive in offering only pure and unaltered oils. In order to achieve this, each oil batch we receive is independently tested, authenticated and GC Reports are published per batch number. Any GC results sheet that comes back with a note in the “Comments” section of the GC Report is immediately rejected and returned to the supplier.

INGREDIENTS

 The ingredients list is subject to change, customers should refer to the product packaging for the most up-to-date ingredients list.

Recently Viewed Products